Glen Street Theatre is committed to observing the national privacy principles as set out in the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998.
 

Collection of Personal Information 

When you engage in online activities on this site, Glen Street Theatre may ask you to provide certain information about yourself by filling out and submitting an online form. These forms are completely optional, but if you wish to engage in activities such as purchasing tickets it is required that where a ‘required’ stated field occurs, it is filled in. Without this information your purchase cannot be processed.
 
Glen Street Theatre may ask that you provide us with personal information, such as your first and last name, mailing address, e-mail address, telephone and  and other personal identifying information. If you do not provide required data with respect to a particular activity, you will not be able to engage in that activity.
 

How your personal information is used

Glen Street Theatre collects your information in order to record and support your participation in the activities you select. The information that you provide is used to contact you should an instance occur with relation to online purchasing, performance schedule changes and other unforeseen circumstances.
 

Opt In to Hear From us

If you select to Opt In to receive further information from us, the information provided will also used as part of our effort to keep you informed about upcoming events, and where you have specified, to inform you of special offers via regular email or mail communication. 

If you Opt In to receive future communications, we may use Your Information, and we may provide Your Information to the promoters and performing companies of those events you attend or book tickets for, enabling the Glen Street Theatre, promoters and performing companies to keep you informed.

If the Glen Street Theatre provides Your Information to promoters or performing companies we require these organisations to agree to comply with our Privacy Policy and with strict conditions governing how personal information is to be handled. Financial information will not be shared with any third party.

Glen Street Theatre will not otherwise trade, sell or rent personal information about our customers to or with third parties.

Alteration of personal information

You have the right to access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences at any time. You may access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences by writing to Glen Street Theatre at: admin@glenstreet.com.au
 

Location

Cnr Glen St & Blackbutts Rd
Belrose NSW 2085
Map of Privacy Policy

What's On

Subscribe

Sign up to our Newsletter